標題: 2014年台北市影響房價因子分析

關鍵字: 台北市房價;實價登錄;迴歸;Housing price of Taipei;Actual price registration;Regression

摘要: 本研究主要探討2014年台北市行政區內房屋買賣交易案件之概況,利用內政部不動產交易實價查詢服務網提供之交易資訊以及相關物件訊息,按月收集全年之資料共10,506筆,整理後應用迴歸分析,用以探討影響市區和郊區的房價趨勢之特徵因素。本文實證結果發現,建物本身之種類型態和各項環境變數中之鄰捷運站、公園綠地、學校三項對於交易價格均有之顯著正向影響效果;增建或管理組織之影響程度等則視地理區位而異。

This study analyzes the housing price of Taipei City in 2014, using the official website of actual price registration published by Ministry of the Interior, which are collected monthly with a total 10,506 data. The regression analysis estimates the effects characteristic factors on urban and suburban housing prices. The empirical result shows that being close to MRT station, public green parks, or schools significantly increases housing prices. Being at a lower level, with larger area, close to nuisance significantly decreases housing prices.