標題: 探討「第一品牌」行銷口號對購買意願的影響-以網路服飾商品為例

關鍵字: 網路購物;知覺風險;產品知識;涉入程度;購買意願;online shopping;perceptional risk;product knowledge;involvement;purchase intension

摘要: 在這個重視品牌的年代,台灣出現了一個特別的行銷方式:直接告訴消費者自己是某領域的第一品牌。越來越多企業開始使用這種方式,著名的例子有:東京著衣購物網- 台灣網購女裝第一品牌;麗嬰房- 童裝第一品牌;康健雜誌-健康生活第一品牌。「第一品牌」這個口號,在現在台灣社會幾乎成為各行各業可以拿來用的行銷口號,因為只要創造出適當的市場區隔,不論是市佔第一、營收第一、服務品質第一等等,都能使用「第一品牌」來當行銷口號。然而這樣的行銷口號對購買意願真的能產生影響嗎? 本研究以網路服飾商品為例,使用知覺風險的角度來探討「第一品牌」行銷口號對購買意願的影響。研究結果如下:(1)產品知識、涉入程度低的消費者其隱私風險較低,因此產品知識、涉入程度越低,「第一品牌」行銷口號越能降低隱私風險; (2)隱私風險較低的消費者,其購買意願較高,也就是當消費者較不會擔網購帶來損害隱私權的風險時,將會比較傾向購買; (3)「第一品牌」對產品知識、涉入程度低的消費者較為有效,其中男性的產品知識較低,且每個月可支配所得在30000-40000,其產品知識最低;男性的涉入程度較低,且每個月可支配所得在30000-40000,其涉入程度最低。因此以上族群為適合使用「第一品牌」行銷口號的對象。

Taiwan’s companies found a special way to do marketing: telling customers that the company is the NO.1 brand in a specific field. More and more companies are using this method, for example: Les enphants- No.1 brand of kids clothing. The slogan “No.1 brand” has been used widely including almost all kinds of industries in Taiwan, because wherever there is a proper market segment, this slogan can be applied as long as the company has “No.1” market share or has a “No.1” revenue, or any other type of “No.1” appellation. However, does it really work when it comes to purchase intension? This study examines the influence of the “No.1 brand” slogan on the purchase intention in an online clothing shopping context, by applying the concept of product knowledge, involvement, and perceptional risk. Here are the research results: (1) for the customers who had lower product knowledge and involvement, obtained lower privacy risk; (2) for those who had lower privacy risk, also had a higher purchase intension; (3) for the male customers and those who had between NTD30000-40000 disposable income every month, product knowledge and involvement was the lowest; therefore“No.1 brand” slogan has the most effect on them.