標題: 在非直視環境下利用到達時間差,入射角度,以及發射角度進行定位

關鍵字: 非直視距離;定位;抵達時間差異;抵達角度;離開角度;NLOS;Localization;TDOA;AOA;AOD

摘要: 在無線系統中,定位是很重要的一個議題。有許多方法已經被提出來解決定位的問題,然而大多數的方法都是針對在具有直視性(line of sight, LOS)的情景下,最近,一個針對非直視性(non LOS, NLOS)情境的一次反射模型(single bounce scattering, SBC)被提出來,其方法是利用到達時間差(time difference of arrival, TDOA)、入射角度(angle of arrival, AOA)以及發射角度(angle of departure, AOD)來定位。雖然此方法有好的效能,但其對於無線通道只有考慮單一路徑,對於如何獲得TDOA、AOA以及AOD這些觀測值的方法也並未提到。在本篇論文中,我們主要針對這些問題進行解決。首先,我們提出了多路徑的SBC模型以及其對應的定位方法,再來應用了聯合通道、AOA以及AOD估計的方法來獲得觀測值,最後利用了類似粒子濾波器的演算法來解決在定位演算法中常遇到的區域最小值的問題。模擬結果顯示,本論文中所提出的方法可以產生令人滿意的結果,而且表現相較於現存的方法有大幅提升。

Localization has been an important issue in wireless systems. Many methods have been proposed to solve the problem. However, most methods were developed for line-of-sight (LOS) scenarios. Recently, a single-bound scattering (SBC) model has been proposed to solve non-LOS (NLOS) localization problem using time-difference-of-arrival (TDOA), angle-of-arrival (AOA), and angle-of-departure (AOD). Although this method is effective, only a single scattering path is considered for a wireless link. Also, how to obtain TDOA, AOA, and AOD observations are not discussed. This thesis is aimed to solve the problems. First, a SBC model with multiple scattering paths and the corresponding localization method are developed. Then, a joint channel, AOA, and AOD method is applied to obtain the observations. Finally, a particle-filter-like algorithm is developed to solve the local minimum problem frequently encountered in localization algorithms. Simulations show that the proposed method can yield satisfactory results and it significantly outperforms the existing method.