標題: 智慧型電視軟體獨立開發商之市場商業模式個案研究-以影納科技公司為例

關鍵字: 商業模式;智慧型電視;軟體獨立開發商;Business Model;Smart TV;Software Independent Design House

摘要: 本個案主要就是以台灣少數具備智慧型聯網電視軟體獨立開發商能力的影納科技做個案研究,探討其成功的商業經營模式與獲利模式,特別是在以硬體為主要專長的台灣,因應聯網電視系統軟硬體技術與數位內容頻道推播的蓬勃發展,聯網電視Connected TV或智慧型電視Smart TV已經逐漸形成下一波數位電視生態產業的發展聚落與趨勢。期望透過這篇個案分析研究,能提供傳統供應鏈關係與價值鏈體系所定義的上下游產品加值體系,也能從另外一個資源分配運用的價值供應鏈,尋求另一種彈性的資源與解決方案提供,作為後續物聯網或工業4.0價值鏈體系下的台灣軟體獨立開發商一個可以參考的商業經營獲利模式與架構思維。

The thesis is aimed at a software independent design house (IDH), EnacTek Inc. as a case study for purposes of digging and evaluating its successful business models and shared revenue architecture from the booming connected TV or smart TV marketplace in the digital TV ecosystem. Compared to the conventional supply chain and value chain from the upstream to downstream value-added step by step or tier by tier, this case study is expected to provide another application perspective of cost and dynamic resources utilization-based channel on the value chain of smart TV to supply a new comer, software IDH in this ecosystem and another rapid growing cluster of Internet of Thing (IoT) and Industry 4.0 for reference of a successful business model with shared revenue concept framework.