標題: 消費者知覺價值、個別差異與自我效能對使用行動支付意願的影響

關鍵字: 知覺價值;個別差異;科技接受模式;自我效能;行動支付;使用意願;Perceived Value;Individual Differences;Technology Acceptance Model (TAM);Self-Efficacy;Mobile Payment;Intention to Use

摘要: 近年來,行動支付的龐大商機促使許多支付工具的產生,許多業者紛紛想進入這塊市場以佔有一席之地。因此,消費者的接受程度及使用意願具有舉足輕重的影響力。探討過去文獻,我們發現消費者在決定使用行動支付前,會考慮很多因素,例如個人隱私、財務風險及便利性等。本文採用科技接受模式探討知覺價值、個別差異以及自我效能對於消費者使用行動支付意願的影響。透過設計發放研究問卷,以結構方程模型與驗證性因素分析,驗證假說是否成立。研究結果顯示,所有假說皆被接受,證實消費者對於行動支付的使用意願,會受到知覺價值、個別差異以及自我效能所影響。在消費者知覺價值中,知覺方便與知覺享樂正向影響使用意願,而知覺費用與知覺風險則負向影響使用意願;個別差異部分,消費者的創新性與行動支付的知識皆正向影響其使用意願;自我效能對於使用意願的影響也是正向的。最後根據研究結果提出管理意涵與實務建議。

With the huge business opportunity of mobile payment, there are many payment tools launched to the market. Many merchant follow this trend and want to get the market share. Therefore, consumers’ acceptance of technology turns to be an important issue. We adopt the technology acceptance model (TAM) as our main research model. Based on previous studies, we found that consumers would consider some dimensions when they decide whether using mobile payment. So, we researched on the impact of perceived value, individual differences and self-efficacy of consumers toward their using intention on mobile payment. A survey was administered for three weeks and we use structural equation modeling (SEM) and confirmatory factor analysis to analyze our research result. All hypotheses was fully supported. Consumers’ using intention toward mobile payment was influenced by their perceived value, individual differences and self-efficacy. Perceived convenience and perceived enjoyment positively affect using intention. However, perceived fees and perceived risk negatively influence using intention. Innovativeness and knowledge of mobile payment both have positive effects on using intention. Self-efficacy influences using intention positively as well. Managerial implications of the results are provided.