標題: 第五代上行傳輸之通道估計誤差和訊號干擾比值分佈

關鍵字: 多入單出;第五代;上行傳輸;通道估計;訊號干擾比值分佈;MISO;5G;Uplink;Channel Estimation;SIR Distribution

摘要: 我們所提出的第五代多重路徑多重進接系統,為一個干擾限制的系統。如同第三代分碼多重進階系統一樣,這個系統的系統容量與訊號干擾比值的分佈有關,然而通道估計的表現也會影響到系統訊號干擾比值的分佈。在本篇論文中,我們特別針對所提出的基於多入單出巨集天線的系統架構,在多用戶偵測下進行通道估計和資料偵測分析。我們藉由分析與模擬探究系統設計參數對上行系統效能的影響,並且評估上行系統的表現。我們訂出一些可以決定系統效能的關鍵指標,這些指標有助於未來第五代蜂巢式系統進一步的研究和改進。

Our proposed 5G multipath division multiple access (MDMA) system is an interferencelimited system. As in the previous CDMA system, the signal to interference (SIR) distribution has a major impact on the system capacity. However, the performance of channel estimation affects SIR distribution as well. In this thesis, for the massive MISO antenna based system, the combined behavior of channel estimation and data detection in multiuser detection are investigated. In order to evaluate the system performance, the key parameters which affect system behavior can be obtained from analysis and simulation. These parameters are important for the research and development of the future 5G cellular system.