標題: 孫子兵法導引企業競爭之案例分析

關鍵字: 孫子兵法;競爭優勢;競爭策略;案例分析法;生命週期;Sun-Wu Art of War;Competitive Advantage;Business Strategy;Case Analysis Method;Life Cycle

摘要: 《孫子兵法》成書於春秋戰國時期,為中國流傳二千五百的古籍,是一部歷久彌新的兵法寶典,它包含十三篇兵法,邏輯嚴謹,蘊含「兵法、戰略、策略」三項決策方案,除了在軍事和戰略有深入的探討,其智慧與理論能貫穿古今,亦可轉換成具有啟發性的企業策略指導,應用於現代企業發展的商場競爭。 本研究預期探討《孫子兵法》兵法智慧與軍事策略,與現代管理理論比較,並引用延伸《孫子兵法》精神至管理理論之相關書籍,藉由列舉且深入分析十個企業案例,將《孫子兵法》原文導引加入企業經營實例,企圖找出其關鍵成功因素,並證實企業能實際運用《孫子兵法》並發展出各種策略與解決方案,引導企業在創業導入期創造競爭優勢,在成長期發揮競爭優勢,在成熟期勢保持競爭優勢,驗證《孫子兵法》確實能應用在企業決策規劃與實行。

The masterpiece, Sun-Wu Art of War, was made in Warring State Period and lasts for 2,500 years in China. With strong logic and solid theories, it outlined 13 chapters and delivered alternatives for military strategy and tactics. The wisdom is not only applied in ancient wars, but also in modern times in terms of business competition and inspiring guideline. This research is aimed to explore the knowledge of Sun-Wu Art of War, and also compared with modern management theories. By studying the associated books and analyzing ten business cases, the original texts of Sun-Wu Art of War are quoted and combined with the real business cases, and tried to identify their key success elements. Therefore, it has proven that the Sun-Wu Art of War can develop all kinds of strategies and valuable guidelines, which lead the enterprise to create, develop and maintain competitive advantages in different period. The ancient knowledge is proved to be practical in decision making and strategy planning. In the end, it enable enterprise to deliver competitive advantage and strategy.