標題: 含氫非晶質碳薄膜反應腔體清潔程式最佳化研究

關鍵字: 含氫非晶質碳薄膜;電將化學氣相沉積法;清潔速率;hydrogenated amorphous carbon films;plasma enhancedchemical vapor depsotion;cleaning rate

摘要: 當製程技術由微米進入到奈米時,微影製程首當其衝,但其解析度及聚焦深度在透過DUV-193nm光源及浸潤式曝光機的問世後獲得改善。但在越來越小的高深寬比圖案精準度控制,則考驗著後續的薄膜及蝕刻製程,此時含氫非晶質碳薄膜憑藉其可調整之光學及機械特性及容易去除的優勢,被廣泛應用於抗反射層及硬遮罩層製程中。 本論文研究主要內容為探討利用電漿化學氣相沉積之含氫非晶質碳薄膜,經由生產過程中及相關文獻研究找出影響氧氣清潔電漿的關鍵條件來改善反應室腔體的清潔效果及速率,讓反應室腔體環境可在最短的清潔時間下,仍可保有最佳的條件進行薄膜的沉積,而沉積出來的薄膜仍具有良好的微塵缺陷及厚度穩定性。 在找出影響氧氣清潔電漿的關鍵因素例如射頻功率、氧氣流量、氣體組成成分及電漿產生方式等,針對清潔程式利用田口式實驗分析法進行實驗設計,在經過實際實驗及實驗結果分析後找出對於此含氫非晶質碳薄膜之清潔速率最佳化的參數設定,並且在後續驗證中證實該參數之穩定性,以確保控制方式之有效性,維持沉積之薄膜的品質穩定性。

When the process technology from micrometer into nanometer , the lithography process bears the brunt. But it’s Resolution and the depth of focus has been improved by the publication of the DUV-193nm light source and the immersion exposure machine. But with more and more higher aspect ratio pattern of the Critical Dimension control is a challenge of the subsequent thin film and the etching process. Also, the amorphous carbon film with its adjustable of optical and mechanical properties and the advantages of easy removal, and it is widely applied to the anti-reflective layer and the hard mask layer. The main object of this paper to explore the hydrogenated amorphous carbon film that deposition by plasma chemical vapor deposition , identify the impact of oxygen plasma cleaning through the production process and the relevant literature critical condition to improve the reaction chamber body cleaning results and the cleaning rate of the reaction chamber in the shortest possible time and still retain the best conditions of depositing thin films and still has a good particle defect and thickness stability. After identify the key factors affecting the oxygen plasma cleaning, for example, RF power, oxygen flow amount, gas composition and plasma generation methods, experimental design program for cleaning use of Taguchi experimental analysis method, after the actual experiments and experimental results find the best parameter setting for this hydrogen amorphous carbon film cleaning , and confirmed the stability of the parameters of the subsequent verification to ensure the effectiveness of control, maintain the quality of the stability of the deposition of thin films.