標題: 汽車駕駛人對機車騎士的態度與侵略性駕駛行為之探討

關鍵字: 汽車駕駛人;機車騎士;侵略性駕駛;態度;Car driver;motorcyclists;aggressive behavior;attitude

摘要: 本研究使用問卷調查法瞭解汽車駕駛人對機車騎士的負面態度、感知機車的問題、對違規和超速的態度、感認其他駕駛人對機車騎士的侵略性駕駛行為和對機車騎士的侵略性駕駛行為。結果顯示性別、駕駛小型車的頻率(中度)和感知機車的能力與對機車騎士的態度有關聯性,性別、年齡、小型車年資(二至九年)、一年內有實際涉入與機車相關事故經驗、對違規和超速的態度和社會規範感與對機車騎士的侵略性駕駛行為有關聯性。對機車騎士的態度沒有顯著影響對機車騎士的侵略性駕駛行為。這些發現可以幫助講習活動去改善機車騎士和汽車駕駛人在道路上的互動關係,讓機車騎士更加安全。

This study used questionnaires to investigate car driver’s negative attitudes towards motorcyclists and motorcycle perception problems, attitudes towards speeding and violations, to perceive other drivers on aggressive driving behavior of motorcycle riders and motorcycle riders’ aggressive driving behavior. The results showed that gender, driving car frequency (moderate) and perceived motorcycle abilities and attitudes towards motorcyclists have relevance. Gender, age, driving experience (two to nine years), within one year of actual involvement with motorcycle-related accident experience, attitudes to speeding and violations of social norms and a sense of motorcyclists and aggressive driving behavior has relevance. For motorcyclists attitude have no significant effect on the aggressive behavior. These findings can help the workshop activities to improve motorcyclists and motorists interaction on the road.