標題: 1.5GHz-2.5GHz可調頻率之最小穿透損耗變化反射式移相器

關鍵字: 反射式移相器;可調式;reflective-type phase shifter;tunable

摘要: 本論文介紹類比反射式移相器。利用五種不同的可變電容,以簡單的架構可同時達到任意相位下可調式頻率、以及任意頻率下可調式相位 前半部分利用三種不同的可變電容提出一個頻率範圍為1.5GHz~2.5GHz的可調式頻率耦合器,Return Loss和Isolation皆大於20dB, 最大Insertion Loss約為4.5dB ,藉由調整耦合器頻率即可決定整體移相器的頻率 後半部分提出可調式移相器,在1.5GHz~2.5GHz內皆可調相位360度,Return Loss皆大於15dB,最大Insertion Loss約為5.811dB。

This paper presents the reflection-type phase shifter with tunable quadrature hybrid coupler using silicon varactor. The quadrature coupler tunes from 1.5GHz to 2.5GHz and power dividing ratio always keep 1, return loss and isolation all better then 20dB and maximum insertion loss of 4.4dB. The phase shifter phase-shift tuning range over 〖"360" 〗^"0" at 1.5GHz to 2.5GHz with return loss better then 15dB and insertion loss of 1.96-5.81 at 1.5GHz and 2.25-2.7 at 2.5GHz, respectively.