標題: 具石墨烯奈米結構之有機薄膜電晶體

關鍵字: 石墨烯;有機電晶體;奈米結構;Graphene;Organic-Based Field Effect Transistors;Nanostructures

摘要: 本論文主要探討石墨烯結合有機薄膜電晶體的可行性,首先探討將石 墨烯作為保護層覆蓋在有機薄膜電晶體表面,期許隔絕環境中水氣與氧氣, 延續元件存活時間。透過追蹤元件電性表現,證實加入石墨烯至保護層將可 有效的防止大氣環境中氧氣與水氣吸附,進而提升元件存活時間。第二部分 是將石墨烯與氧化石墨烯導入電晶體的有機半導體層與介電層間,配合 PDIF-CN 2 製成 N 型有機薄膜電晶體,利用石墨烯優良的導電性,提升元件 的電性表現,並且比較旋塗次數不同的差異,實驗證實可將元件的遷移率提 升數倍(石墨烯:0.1→0.48 cm 2 /Vs,氧化石墨烯:0.1→0.26 cm 2 /Vs)。

In this study, we focused the capability of incorprating graphene into organic thin-film transistors(OTFTs). The first part is to employ graphene as the protective layer covering the surface of OTFTs, with the hope of isolating atmospheric water and oxygen in order to increase the device lifetime. Moreover, we traced the device electrical performance demonstrating that graphene was added to the protective layer, which can effectively prevent decreasing mobility, enhanced the device lifetime. The second part is to introduce graphene or graphene oxide among organic semiconductor layer/dielectric layer, for PDIF-CN 2 based on N- type OTFT. Consequently, we enhance device performance with high conductivity of graphene, and compare with different spin coating times. Finally, the results that the mobility can increase several times (graphene: 0.1→0.48 cm 2 /Vs, graphene oxide: 0.1→0.26 cm 2 /Vs).