標題: 在物聯網下負載平衡之無線感測器分群法

關鍵字: 物聯網;無線感測網路;分群法;IoT;WSN;grouping

摘要: 在未來物聯網的展望中,大量的感測器裝置將廣泛應用在各種服務中,由於這些感測器都是裝載電池且環境不容許輕易更換,因此如何在電量有限的情況下與其他感測器作短距離且固定週期的傳輸,進而延長整個網路壽命維持服務品質成為一個重要的議題。 一般處理此問題的做法是將眾多的感測器分群傳輸,而群組傳輸系統的優點是 利用選取適當數量的叢集首,叢集成員只需短距離傳輸就可以把資料傳給叢集首,叢集首負責接收所有群組成員內資訊再傳給基地台,其中叢集首為各個裝置輪流擔任,如此一來可以避免每個裝置直接遠距離傳輸給基地台所浪費的能耗。 本篇研究中,我們提出了一個以LEACH演算法為基礎改進的方法,在這演算法我們群組內的每一個裝置將更強調本身所剩餘電量調整自己選舉為叢集首的機率,透過把剩餘電量作為考量,更能加強整個網路的負載平衡。

In the vision of future IoT, the massive amount of sensor devices will be widely applied in many different kind of services, these sensors are battery-equipped and difficult to replace the battery, thus how to transmit data periodically at a short distance with other sensors in order to extend the network lifetime and maintain the quality of the network become an important issue. Common ways to solve this problem is to group and transmit, the advantages of grouping system is that sensors elect proper amount of cluster-heads, member nodes only have to transmit data to their cluster-heads at a short distance and cluster-heads are in charge of receiving information from member nodes then forward to base station, each node take turns being a cluster-head, as a result, we can prevent devices from directly transmitting to base station at a long distance and wasting a lot of energy. In this work, we proposed a method on the basis of Low Energy Adaptive Clustering Hierarchy (LEACH) algorithm, in our algorithm, each devices emphasize the residual to adjust the probability of becoming a cluster-head, through this way, we can enhance the load balancing of the entire network.