標題: 二相步進馬達多軸同動控制系統設計與研製

關鍵字: 二相步進馬達;微控器;UART;運動控制卡;自動化;2-phase stepper motor;MCU;UART;motion control card;automation

摘要: 自動化控制一直是產業界非常重視的課題,而步進馬達因為適合數位化控制以及定位精準的特性,被廣泛地應用在自動化控制。一般而言,現今步進馬達系統若要多軸同動控制的話,需透過運動控制卡控制各軸的步進馬達驅動器。然而運動控制卡因為必須使用PCI介面,並且需要專用的函式庫,因此在使用者開發機台控制系統上需要較高的成本與技術。 本論文之目的在設計並實作六軸的二相步進馬達同動控制系統,控制板以微控制器STM32F411為控制核心,在PC端上以MFC建立操作介面,並以UART的形式建立控制板與PC端的通訊連結。此系統期望達到具有低成本、操作簡易及安裝方便等特性。最後經過實體的機台結構測試,本論文所提出的控制系統能順利運作,並達到期望之效果。

Automation control has always been a very crucial subject for industry. Because the stepper motor is suitable for digital control and precision positioning, it is widely applied in automation control. Overall, multi-axis stepper synchronous control system requires motion control card to achieve multi-axis control. However, motion control card usually uses PCI as interface, and needs to install function library, thus it needs higher cost and skill for user to develop an automation control system. The main theme of this thesis is to design and implement a multi-axis synchronous control system with 2-phase stepper motor. The main control unit has a STM32F411 microcontroller, and builds an interface on PC with MFC, and uses UART as a communication between PC and the control board. Experiment on a 3 axis IC testing machine shows that the system can achieve expected result.