標題: 五相步進馬達驅動器之設計於研製

關鍵字: 五相空間向量脈衝寬度調變;五相步進馬達;磁場導向控制;Five Phase Space Vector Pulse Width Modulation;Five Phase Stepper Motor;Field Oriented Control

摘要: 由於工廠自動化技術日漸成熟,而步進馬達透過數位化控制可以得到穩定的轉速與精確定位,普遍應用於工廠自動化設備。本論文之目的在設計一套五相步進馬達驅動系統,透過使用五相空間向量脈衝寬度調變與磁場導向控制方法來實現,接著配合五相功率元件的開關訊號產生五相空間向量脈衝寬度調變,並經由負責五相電流量測之電阻進行電流量測,將量測數值透過五組放大器和類比數位轉換器傳回單晶片達到電流回授,進而實現磁場導向控制。最後控制板使用微控制器STM32F103RET6為控制核心,本論文所提出的控制系統能順利運作,並達到期望之效果。

The technique of industrial automation is maturing. Through the digital control, the stepper motor can get a more stable speed and precision positioning, which is widely applied at industrial automation equipment. The main purpose of this thesis is to design and implement a five-phase stepping motor drive system, which is realized by using the five-phase Space Vector Pulse Width Modulation and the Field Oriented Control. Using the five groups of amplifiers and the analog-to-digital converter to measure the switch signal of the five-phase inverter system and the voltage value of the five-phase shunt resistance, the microcontroller could get the value of feedback current. In order to achieve the Field Oriented Control. Finally, the practical experiment is implemented by the STM32F103RET6 microcontroller, and it has been verified that system can achieve the expected result.