具虛擬電壓回授位置估測於切換式磁阻馬達之設計與驗證

Design and Verification of Position Estimation Using Pseudo-Voltage Feedback for Switched Reluctance Motor

在切換式磁阻馬達控制系統裡,轉子位置資訊扮演著重要的角色,一般來說,會使用位置感測電路(如: 編碼器、霍爾元件…等)來量測轉子位置,但其有價格昂貴與維護不易的問題。有鑑於此,本論文採用磁交鏈與電流估測方法(Flux-linkage /Current Estimation Method)來獲得切換式磁阻馬達的轉子位置,並使用虛擬電壓回授(Pseudo-Voltage Feedback)的方式,來進一步取代傳統需要電壓感測電路的設計,降低了電路的設計成本。此外,本論文提出了一使用單相激磁輔以前相去磁(active phase with out-going phase)的位置估測方式,此方法有效地降低了磁交鏈與電流估測法只使用單相激磁(active phase)估測時,電流較低所產生的位置估測誤差。本論文所提出之方法,實現於低成本的32位元控制器所組成之驅動電路中,在切換式磁阻馬達運轉時,進行線上且即時的位置估測,並將估測結果與此系統所裝設之編碼器量測位置做比較,以此來驗證所提之方法的估測準確性與可行性。

The rotor position plays an important role in control system of Switched Reluctance Motor (SRM). It usually employs position sensors to measure rotor position, but the sensors are expensive and hard to maintain. In view of this, the thesis uses Flux-linkage/Current Estimation Method to get rotor position of SRM, and utilizes Pseudo-Voltage Feedback technique to replace the circuit of voltage sensor. This idea decrease the cost of circuit design. Moreover, this thesis proposes a method using active phase with out-going phase to estimate position. This method effectively reduces the error when Flux-linkage/Current Estimation Method only uses active phase to estimate position in low current condition. The proposed method in this thesis has implemented in a drive circuit with 32-bit low cost micro controller. It will estimate On-line and Real-time rotor position when the SRM is running, and the estimation result will compare with the position measured from Encoder in this system for verificating the accuracy and feasibility of the proposed method.

切換式磁阻馬達; 無感測; 虛擬電壓回授; 位置估測; Switched Reluctance Motor; Sensorless; Pseudo-Voltage Feedback; Position Estimation