標題: 狗飼料型態對消費者購買意願之影響

關鍵字: 寵物飼料;飼主喜好;寵物飼料特性;pet food

摘要: 基於社會型態,社會價值觀與科技等等諸項改變,現代人養寵物的風氣不但盛行,而且對寵物飼料的要求也漸漸從方便餵食到要求口味,營養均衡和人性化。在最近數年的一些寵物因飼料生產上的疏忽或是配方不當而導致衰弱或死亡的案例,以及對寵物營養學上的認知更新,也讓許多飼主更注意飼料品質對於寵物健康的影響,因此寵物飼料在台灣的市場和多樣性有持續擴張的現象;若能夠正確了解飼主選購飼料的動機,將有助於飼料業者決定日後研發飼料的方向。本論文試圖以家犬飼料為主要研究題材,並以消費者行為理論與EKB消費者行為模式為基礎理論架構設計研究方向;並以問卷調查方式試圖找出人口統計變數(例如性別,職業,收入等),飼料種類,接收資訊來源等諸多因素對於飼主購買飼料的意願之影響力。本研究最後並使用敘述性統計,因素分析,KMO值,交叉連列表與卡方鑑定,變異數分析與迴歸分析等統計方法,透過SPSS 20統計軟體研究,在諸多可能因素中找出何項因素為驅使飼主喜好並購買飼料的關鍵。

Based on social formation, social shared values and technological change, and so on various items, feeding pet culture is popular, and pet food is gradually require taste of food, nutrition balance, and humane from convenience. In recent years, because of negligent formula and defective items, pet because infirmity or death. As well as awareness of pet nutrition change , and many owners pay more attention to the quality of feed for pet health impact. So pet food market has continued to expand the diversity of the phenomenon in Taiwan ; if factory can understand the motivation of owner, Pet food industry will help to determine the future development of pet food. This paper attempts to study dog food for main purpose, and the theory of consumer behavior and EKB consumer behavior are based architecture to design theory rese arch. By questionnaire survey, the paper try to find demographic variables (such as gender, occupation, income etc.), the type of feed, the reception of information sources, and many other factors for purchasing pet food intention of influence of owner . Finally, the paper is researched by descriptive statistics, factor analysis, statistical methods KMO value, list of cross-connect card party identification, analysis of variance, and regression analysis. Using statistical software SPSS20 research to find out what key factors in many possible factors of owners preferences and key of purchase intention.