標題: 新型法布里─培若頻譜儀

關鍵字: 法布里─培若;頻譜儀;Fabry-Perot;Spectrometer

摘要:  此篇研究工作主要為利用簡單法布里─培若(Fabry-Perot)結構搭配後端電腦運算來建立一種新型的寬頻可見光頻譜儀,有別於現有各個類型的(1)光柵式頻譜儀(Grating-Based Spectrometer)、(2)傅立葉轉換紅外光譜儀(Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy)與(3)窄頻法布里─培若光譜儀(Current Fabry-Perot Spectrometer),此新型頻譜儀具有體積小容易攜帶、價格低廉、精準度高、適用波長範圍廣與有淺力可以快速得到頻譜等優點。而根據初步的實驗結果招示了此新型的寬頻可見光頻譜儀對於未來醫學、藥學、太空科學、軍事科技、地球科學、半導體工業等末端應用有諾大的幫助。

This work is about building a new type broadband visible light spectrometer with easy Fabry-Perot structure and back-end calculating. It is difference from the current types of spectrometers, (1)Grating-Based Spectrometer, (2)Fourier Transform Infrared Spectroscopy, (3)Current Fabry-Perot Spectrometer. There are some advantages to this new type spectrometer, including small, easy to carried, cheap, precise, being applicable to width band and being potential to get the spectrum quickly. According the initial experimental result show this new type broadband visible light spectrometer will play important role in Medicine, Pharmacy, Space Science, Military Science and Technology, Earth Science, Semiconductor Industry.