標題: 不同人因介入之久站作業肌肉骨骼傷害預防評估研究

關鍵字: 久站作業;抗疲勞墊;足部舒緩操;Prolonged standing;Anti-fatigue mat;Anti-fatigue movement

摘要: 大多數的工作都需要長時間以站立姿式進行作業,因此造成許多工作者足底不適、下肢疼痛及工作抱怨,直接、間接的增加肌肉骨骼傷害風險及影響工作安全。本研究招募50名健康男性工作者及50名女性工作者,進行4小時及8小時電路板組配站姿作業,以探討不同人因工程介入方式對足底主觀不適及客觀小腿圍度之影響。人因工程介入方式包括:(1)抗疲勞墊;(2)足部舒緩操;(3)高低腳踏桿;(4)傾斜站立介質;(5)不使用任何人因介入方式,並在實驗前、實驗中與實驗後進行客觀小腿為度量測及下肢主觀不舒適程度評量。研究結果顯示足底主觀不適評比,顯著受不同人因工程介入方式影響,於高低腳踏桿條件下對於改善足部不舒適效果較不明顯,而於足部舒緩操條件下不舒適程度最低,且足底主觀不適評比不舒適的程度顯著隨站立時間長度而增加。根據本研究結果,建議長時間站立作業人員可採用足部舒緩操作為改善久站作業不適的方法並搭配抗疲勞墊作為改善工具。

In many occupations, workers are standing for a prolonged period to work, resulting in complains of discomfort and pain. Increasing of MSDs risk by direct or indirect contact. This study explores the influence of anti-fatigue mat, foot rail, movement, sloped surface and none prevention interface on comfort. Fifty healthy male and fifty healthy female volunteers performed 4h and 8h of PCBA assembling works. The parameters measured pre-experiment, during and after the 4h and 8h work were perceived discomfort ratings in feet. Experimental results show that the foot rail is not significantly affected comfort rating of feet. There was subjectively more discomfort standing on the foot rail, and there was less discomfort on the movement. Human discomfort rate increases as the standing time increases. This study suggests the need for a prolonged standing tasks, the movement can be taken to improve the prolonged standing fatigue breaks to bring the discomfort.