標題: 高分子與奈米結構複合材料之介電特性在可撓電容式壓力感測器之應用

關鍵字: 氧化鋅奈米線;可撓壓力感測器;有機介電材料;化學氣象沉積法;ZnO nanowire;flexible pressure sensor;polymer dielectric;CVD

摘要: 本篇文獻,接續謝建文實驗室陳彥升碩士的題目具氧化鋅奈米線-聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯複合材料之軟性電容式壓力感測器,在此篇文獻發現了在1kHz頻率下摻雜單晶氧化鋅奈米線,靈敏性與未摻雜奈米線的比,有很好的改善,故本篇文獻繼續檢測探討單晶氧化鋅奈米線在有機電容感測器的作用與關係,從低摻雜到8wt%摻雜,探討品質因子、介電常數等因子與感測器間關係,並選用極性高分子與非極性高分子來比較,實驗以金介電層金三明治結構製作有機電容感測器,在感測器靈敏度提升設計方面,本實驗設計以化學氣相沉積法製作片狀、不同長短奈米線的單晶氧化鋅結構,並添入於感測器元件中的介電層,預期氧化鋅奈米線的壓電效應使元件靈敏性提升且比較不同結構提升的情況。其結果發現添加氧化鋅奈米線有助於提升感測器靈敏度,其中發現在1MHz檢測頻率下,在添加氧化鋅奈米線1.3wt%會有2倍的靈敏度提升,而在低頻100Hz與1MHz的元件靈敏度在摻雜5wt%的氧化鋅奈米線,會發現有不同的靈敏度變化。另本篇亦探討最佳製程製作PMMA(聚酸甲酯)與PDMS(聚二甲基矽氧烷)的有機介電材料,且探討氧化鋅奈米線改質有機介電層的介電性,與探討改質電性與元件靈敏性關係。最終複合前幾項結果製作出能偵測微小重量變化的感測器。

This paper is to be continued on Zinc Oxide Nanowire-Poly(methyl methacrylate) Composite for Flexible Capacitive Pressure Sensors from Chen, Yan-Sheng in Dr. Hsieh lab. The paper is found when add ZnO nanowire into device will getting better sensitivity. So this paper still research about why ZnO NW is useful for capacity pressure sensor. Organic piezoelectric sensors is flexible and easy to made process enlarge. In order to let device more in line with emerging technologies such as touch panels or bionic skin. The main component is not enough sensitivity when the device is tiny. The device structure is MIM (gold dielectric gold) and add the ZnO nanowires were fabricated by the VLS method. The piezoelectric effect of the ZnO nanowires was expected to improve the sensitivity of the device. As a result, it was found that the addition of nanowires improved the sensitivity of the device, and the sensitivity was improved by 2 times when adding zinc oxide nanowires1.3wt%. In addition, this article also briefly discusses the best process to produce PMMA (polymethylmethacrylate) and PDMS (polydimethylsiloxane) organic dielectric materials. To explore the zinc oxide nano-wire modified dielectric properties in organic dielectric layer. Third to explore the relationship between modified electrical properties and device sensitivity.