標題: 一維氧化鋅/二氧化鈦核殼結構奈米線之光學與場發射特性研究

關鍵字: 氧化鋅;合殼結構;奈米線;場發射;ZnO;core-shell structures;nanowires;field emission

摘要: 本論文主要探討以氧化鋅及二氧化鈦型成合殼結構奈米線,在低溫的環境中利用水熱法來形成氧化鋅奈米線當作核,再藉由濺鍍沉積法形成二氧化鈦殼層。藉由改變水熱法中的化學溶液濃度、成長時間來得到適當長度和密度的氧化鋅奈米線。再藉由改變濺鍍的溫度、時間和功率來得到均勻且不同厚度的二氧化鈦殼層,最後再利用濕式蝕刻法去除氧化鋅奈米線來製備空心二氧化鈦奈米管。並探討氧化鋅/二氧化鈦核殼結構奈米線的光學特性、晶體結構、表面型態及場發射特性,同時分析其加熱處理後對此結構的影響。

In this thesis, 1D ZnO/TiO2 core-shell nanowires were prepared in two steps process. ZnO nanowires were fabricated by hydrothermal method at the low temperature as core. The ZnO nanowires were fabricated under the various solution concentrations and growth times of hydrothermal method in order to get a suitable ZnO nanowries array. TiO2 shell was deposited by sputtering method under the various sputtering time and power to get a uniform and different thickness. TiO2 tubes were fabricated by wet etching process. The optical properties, micro structure, surface morphology and the filed emission characteristics of ZnO/TiO2 core shell nanowires are studied. The structures after thermal treatment are also studied.