天然氣減壓站設置營運模式分析之個案研究

The Analysis of Strategy in Natural Gas Reducing and Metering Station

政府提出2025年無核化的願景,台灣的電力需求缺口勢必由綠能發電及火力發電來彌補,綠能發電不外乎太陽能、風力、水力發電,然而這些發電量較不穩定,惟火力發電是一穩定及成長率佳之供電方式,且學生一直致力於此電力供給發電方面,又由於全球暖化的議題,加上天然氣發電的碳排放大幅低於煤炭發電,預估台灣的天然氣進口量將以每年1.9%的速度成長。在此時期,本人合資創立BOT Global Pte Ltd公司,立足新加坡,範圍涵蓋東南亞各國,進行減壓站相關設置代理,本論文透過個案研究的方式,探討創業成功的關鍵因素與未來展望。

The government's vision of denuclearization in 2025, Taiwan's electricity demand gap is bound to be green energy and thermal power to make up, green power generation is nothing more than solar energy, wind power, hydroelectric power, but these power generation is less stable, but thermal power is a stable and good growth rate of power supply, and I have been committed to the power supply power generation, and because of global warming issues, coupled with natural gas power generation emissions significantly lower than coal power generation, estimated that Taiwan's natural gas imports will To 1.9% annual growth rate. In this period, I set up a joint venture to establish BOT Global Pte Ltd, based in Singapore, covering Southeast Asian countries, the decompression station related to set up agents, this paper through case studies to explore the key success factors and future prospects.

液化石油氣; 天然氣; 減壓站; LNG