標題: 冷媒壓縮機產業之營運分析: A公司之個案研究

關鍵字: 中國市場;研究發展;核心技術;服務精神;China Market;Research and Development;Core Technology;Service Spirit

摘要: 本研究以A公司為個案研究之對象,分析冷媒壓縮機產業之營運模式。A公司面臨激烈的競爭環境與基礎建設不足的市場,競爭對手以國際知名大廠為主,不僅沒有被擊敗,卻成為中國第一大冷媒壓縮機製造商,其原因是掌握關鍵核心技術與服務精神。A公司始終堅持掌握關鍵核心技術,並以技術做為後盾,滿足顧客各式各樣的需求,提供生產產品的同時,也提供銷售服務,進一步贏得顧客的信任,奠定日後發展的基礎。

A company competes with international companies in the severe and insufficient infrastructure market. The firm could become a large refrigerant compressor manufacturer in China because it has core technology and service spirit. A company insists that core technology has to be held by self. That customs’ demands are satisfied is based on self-technology. Sales service also are supplied for custom at the same time when A company sales self-product. Thus, A company could obtain custom’s confidence and set up development foundation.