標題: 品牌形象對消費者購買智慧型手機行為影響之研究-以新竹市大學生為例

關鍵字: 品牌形象;消費者購買行為;智慧型手機;產品屬性;Brand Image;Consumer Buying Behavior;Smart Phone;Product Attribute

摘要: 本研究探討新竹市大學生的性別、每月可支配所得對智慧型手機之購買行為,及智慧型手機品牌形象對購買智慧型手機行為之影響。本研究採用問卷調查法來蒐集資料,以HBC模式做為消費者行為的理論架構,藉由人口統計變數與智慧型手機之產品屬性、品牌形象、購買動機、與資訊來源等變數對消費行為進行分析。本研究回收有效樣本共計480份,問卷採取因素分析、變異數分析、卡方檢定等統計方法,並使用統計軟體SPSS 22.0做為分析工具。 研究發現:新竹市大學生的性別對智慧型手機購買品牌選擇上無顯著差異;新竹市大學生每月可支配所得與智慧型手機的購買價格存有顯著關係,每月可支配所得越高,購買價格越低;新竹市大學生每月可支配所得與智慧型手機的購買頻率存有顯著關係,每月可支配所得越高,購買頻率越高;新竹市大學生購買五大不同智慧型手機的品牌選擇,並不會受到智慧型手機品牌形象的影響;新竹市大學生在五大不同智慧型手機品牌中,不論是購買哪一種品牌,功能性品牌形象都是最顯著的考量。

The Study is to discuss whether the sex and the monthly disposable income of the university students in Hsinchu affect the behaviors of purchasing smartphones and to discuss whether the behaviors of purchasing smartphone are affected by the brand images of smartphone. By using the theoretical framework of HBC model, questionnaire survey is adopted to collect the data such as product attribute, brand image, purchase motivation, and information resources. The effective returned questionnaires are 480 shares, and all the data are analyzed by SPSS 22.0 with factor analysis, variance analysis, and Chi-square test. The results are as follows: there are no significant difference between sex in choosing the brand of smartphone; there are significant differences between the monthly disposable income in the price of the purchase, the higher the monthly disposable income, the lower the price of the purchase would be; there are significant differences between monthly disposable income in the frequency of the purchase, the higher the monthly disposable income, the much more frequent purchase would be; the purchase selection of top five smartphone brand would not be affected by the brand image of smartphone; no matter what brand of top five smartphone has been purchased, functional brand images are critical concerns.