標題: 智慧手機之品牌形象、品牌來源國形象與消費行為分析

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;品牌形象;來源國形象;消費者行為;Smart phone;Consumer behavior;Brand image;Country of origin image

摘要: 智慧型手機的銷售量每年以高速率成長,2012年全球智慧型手機出貨量將突破達到5億支,在智慧型手機廠商努力在產品設計和性能的進步,以及消費者對智慧型手機的接受度不斷攀升,帶動了全球消費性電子產品市場的蓬勃發展,因此,本研究希望探討智慧型手機之品牌形象與來源國形象對消費者行為的影響程度,瞭解哪些產品屬性為消費者所重視,以及消費者對於品牌形象、來源國形象認知程度的不同,又會如何影響其購買行為,並希冀研究結果能有助於智慧型手機廠商作為擬訂行銷策略的參考。

The sales volume of smartphones has a high growth rate each year. The global smartphone shipments in 2012 will exceed 500 million. The booming development of global consumer electronics market is driven by progress in product design and performance of smartphones as well as consumer’s rising acceptance to smartphones. This research is to explore the impact of the smart phone brand image and country of origin on consumer behavior, to understand which product attributes are important for consumers, as well as how the brand image, awareness of different country of origin, will affect their buying behavior. Hope the findings can contribute to smartphone manufacturers as a reference on the development of a marketing strategy.