標題: 品牌權益及來源國形象影響消費者購買智慧型手機意願之研究-以新竹市國立大學生為例

關鍵字: 智慧型手機;品牌權益;來源國形象;購買意願;Smart Phone;Brand Equity;Country of Origin Image;Purchase Intention

摘要: 智慧型手機出貨量從2009年的1億7360萬支增加至2013年約9億6000萬支,從此可看出其市場高度成長性。智慧型手機也改變了人們的生活型態,讓人們的生活更為便利。在如此高度競爭的市場,廠商必須更了解消費者的需求才能在市場提高市占率。本研究主要是探討智慧型手機的品牌權益與來源國形象對消費者購買意願的影響程度。   本研究之研究架構採用Aaker 的品牌權益模式。研究變數包含了人口統計變數、品牌來源國、產品屬性變數、品牌權益變數、來源國形象變數與購買意願變數等六組變數。本研究對新竹市三所國立大學之學生進行問卷調查,共回收497份有效問卷。本研究使用統計軟體SPSS 進行獨立樣本t檢定、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、因素分析、雪費事後比較法與迴歸分析等統計分析法進行分析。   研究結果顯示,(1)不同人口統計變數的消費者對產品屬性的重視程度與品牌權益的認知程度有顯著差異,(2)品牌權益對於購買智慧型手機意願有顯著之正向影響(3)來源國形象對購買智慧型手機意願有顯著之正向影響。

The Smart Phone shipments have been increased from 173.6 million in 2009 to 960 million in 2013. The Smart Phone is really a high growth market. Smart Phones also have changed human lifestyle. Facing with this highly competitive market, Smart Phone manufacturers should understand consumer demand to increase the market share. The research will mainly discuss how brand equity and country of origin image affect consumer’s purchase intention when purchasing Smart Phone.   The research framework is Brand Equity model, which was defined by Aaker. The independent variables in this research are Demographic factors, brand country of origin, product attributes of Smart Phone, brand equity, country-of-origin image and purchase intention. The research uses questionnaire to collect data, and the samples were taken from the National University students in Hsinchu. The total valid samples are 497 units. This research uses Independent T-test Sampling, Person’s chi-squared test, One Way ANOVA, Factor analysis, Scheffe’ methid ,and Regression analysis to analyze data by using SPSS.   The results show: 1.There is significant difference between demographic variables and product attributes. 2.Brand equity have positive influence on customers’ purchase intention. 3.Country-of-origin image have positive influence on customers’ purchase intention.