標題: 大學生網路霸凌受害經驗與憂鬱相關研究:以認知導向情緒調節為調節變項

關鍵字: 網路霸凌;大學生;情緒調節;憂鬱;Cyberbullying;College students;Emotion regulation;Depression

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解大學生網路霸凌受害經驗的現況,探討網路霸凌受害經驗對憂鬱的預測力,並考驗認知導向情緒調節對網路霸凌受害經驗與憂鬱的調節效果。本研究以臺灣地區一至四年級大學生為研究對象,採網路問卷調查法,使用「網路霸凌受害經驗量表」、「認知導向情緒調節量表」、「流行病學研究中心憂鬱量表(CES-D)」為研究工具,共獲得1,376份有效問卷。以單因子多變量分析、二因子變異數分析、積差相關分析與階層回歸分析等方法進行統計分析,本研究結論如下:1. 過去半年有51.2%的大學生有過網路霸凌受害經驗,其中最常見的是「騷擾&猥褻」的形式。2. 性別與年級在網路霸凌受害經驗有顯著差異,男生大於女生,四年級大於其他年級;性別與年級在憂鬱無顯著差異。3. 大學生網路使用時間、網路霸凌受害程度與憂鬱皆達到顯著正相關。4. 在控制網路使用時間之後,網路霸凌受害經驗中的「詆毀&排擠」與「騷擾&猥褻」可以正向預測大學生的憂鬱。5. 「責怪他人」與「正向轉念」策略對大學生「詆毀&排擠」的受害經驗與憂鬱之關係具有調節效果;「災難化」策略對大學生「騷擾&猥褻」的受害經驗與憂鬱之關係具有調節效果。最後,研究者根據研究結果,提出相關之建議。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the current status of cyberbullying victimizations among college students. The study explored the relations of cyberbullying victimization and depression and the moderating effect of cognitive emotion regulation on the relationship between cyberbullying victimization and depression. The measure tools used in this study include “Cyberbullying Victimization Scale,” “Center for Epidemiologic Studies Depression Scale (CES-D),” and “Cognitive Emotion Regulation Questionnaire.” The questionnaires were administered to 1,376 college students in Taiwan. The results of the survey were analyzed by one-way MANOVA, two-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, and hierarchical regression analysis. The results were as follow: 1. We found that 51.2% college students were victims of cyberbullying during the past six months and the most common experiences were“harassment & obscene.” 2. Males and seniors had more victimization experiences than females and other students, but there were no significant differences in depression. 3. There were positive relationships among Internet use, cyberbullying victimization and depression. 4. After the Internet use was controlled, the score of“denigration & exclusion” and“harassment & obscene” could effectively predict college student’s depression. 5. On top of that, three cognitive strategies moderated the relationship between cyberbullying victimization and depression: Other-blame, Positive refocus and catastrophizing. Finally, futher discussions and suggestions were addressed based on the results of this study.