標題: 探討新興技術之學用落差 - 以機器人產業為例

關鍵字: 學用落差;深度訪談;重要度-滿意度分析;機器人;Education-Employment Gap;Expert Depth Interview;mportant-Performance Analysis;Robot

摘要: 這幾年來,由於社會快速變遷、產業轉型、高等教育過度擴充,導致我國在人才培育上出現學用落差、人力供需失衡與青年失業率高漲的現象,已經影響到社會與經濟的發展。 近年來,由於工資上漲人力成本提高、少子女化、人口老化,加上低階勞工缺乏,使得業者積極尋找替代人力的解決方案,促使機器人產業的蓬勃發展,政府積極推出相關政策,全力推動機器人產業。本研究以機器人產業為例,探討在這新興的機器人技術之下,學校的課程規劃與產業的實際需求是否有學用落差的情形存在。 本研究先以專家深度訪談,整理出機器人的關鍵技術構面,再參考台灣各大專校院機器人學分學程的課表,歸納出相對於關鍵技術構面的各個專業課程。最後以重要度-滿意度分析法發放調查問卷,分析哪些專業課程是產業專家認為是重要的,學生學習後進入職場,各項專業課程的學習成果,哪些是產業專家認為滿意的。 研究結果發現確實有學用落差的存在,有三門專業課程專家認為是重要的,但是專家對於學生的學習成效感到不滿意。這三門課程需要優先改善,這三門課程分別是「人工智慧」、「機器視覺」及「機器人結構設計」。 為了降低學用落差,本研究建議從「學生學習」、「課程規劃」、「教師教學」、「產業連結」等四方面來改善。首先要激發學生的學習動機,課程的規劃要實務、理論兼重,實習、教學兼顧,強化教師的實務教學能力,最後與產業保持密切的連結與合作關係。

Over the past few years, due to the rapid social changes, industrial restructuring, excessive expansion of higher education, lead to the fact that our country education-employment gap, human supply and demand imbalance and higher youth unemployment rate phenomenon, has affected the social and economic development. In recent years, due to rising wage costs, fewer children, aging population, coupled with the lack of low-level labor, making the industry actively looking for alternative human solutions to promote the vigorous development of the robot industry, the Government actively introduced the relevant policies to promote the robot industry. This research takes industry of the robot as an example, discusses under this emerging robot technology, the school curriculum planning and the actual needs of the industry whether there is a gap existed. This research first by the expert depth interview, sorting out the key technical aspects of the robot, then refers to the Taiwan various technical colleges campus robot school grades course the class schedule, induction showing off regarding key technologies construction surface each special course. Finally by the importance - performance analytic method provide questionnaire, which professional courses are that an industry expert thinks it is important, students enter the workplace after study, the study achievement of every professional course, which are that an industry expert think the satisfied one. The results of the study found that there is indeed the existence of education-employment gap, there are three professional courses experts think are important, but the experts are not satisfied with the students' learning outcomes. These three courses need to be improved first, namely "Artificial Intelligence", "Machine Vision" and "Robot Structure Design". In order to reduce the education-employment gap, this research proposes to improve from "student learning", "curriculum planning", "teacher teaching" and "industry link". First of all to stimulate students' learning motivation, curriculum planning to focus on the practice, theory concurrently, both intern and teaching are given consideration, to strengthen the practical teaching ability of teachers, and finally maintain close ties with the industry and cooperative relations.