標題: 玻璃魚眼鏡頭超音波輔助熱壓成形研究

關鍵字: 玻璃模造成形;超音波振動;魚眼鏡頭;有限元素法;glass moldin;ultrasonic vibration;fisheye lens;finite element method

摘要: 近年來,因應人們生活習慣的改變及科技之進步,各類型易攜式攝像裝置的需求逐漸增加,而光學鏡頭也朝著更加輕、薄、小的目標前進。此外,由於魚眼鏡頭擁有攝影視角廣的優點,其應用層面已從過去的相機、手機,擴及至車用及運動的攝影裝置,諸如:極限運動攝影機、行車紀錄器、環場紀錄器……等。至此,小尺寸魚眼鏡頭之重要性逐漸上升。然魚眼鏡頭因其大曲度的外型,使得製造上頗具難度。而目前超音波振動輔助加工已廣泛應用於塑性成形,藉由超音波振動可提高工件表面的溫度,使材料成形性提高,降低成形時所需之壓力。另一方面,玻璃模造技術相較於傳統研磨拋光技術具節省成本、量產、製程簡化等優勢。 因此本研究結合玻璃模造技術以及超音波輔助加工,除解決魚眼鏡頭普遍加工之困難外,取得最佳製程參數,製造出品質優良之小尺寸玻璃魚眼鏡頭,並使用有限元素法與實驗相互驗證。 關鍵字:玻璃模造成形、超音波振動、魚眼鏡頭、有限元素法

Because of the changes in human’s lifestyle and technological progress, the need of various types of portable camera devices has gradually increased. Therefore, the manufacturers aim to make optical lens lighter, smaller, and thinner. In addition, as the fisheye lens have advantage of wide viewing angle, they are widely used from camera, mobile phone, to the vehicle and sports photographic devices, such as: sporting camera, driving recorder, vehicle around view monitor system...etc. For this reason, small-size fisheye lens are getting more and more important. However, as the big curvature of the appearance, it’s quite difficult to make fisheye lens. Moreover, ultrasonic vibration assisted manufacture is widely used in plastic forming. The vibration can raise the temperature of work piece. It can also improve the material formability and reduce the forming pressure. On the other hand, compared to traditional grinding and polishing technique, glass molding process have many advantages in producing optical lens, such as cost savings, mass production, process simplification and so on. In this study, ultrasonic vibration and hot embossing are combined to not only solving the difficulties of manufacturing fisheye glass lens, but also finding the best process parameters to make high quality small fisheye glass lens. Moreover, the finite element method is used to verify experimental results. Keywords: glass molding, ultrasonic vibration, fisheye lens, finite element method