標題: 利用適地性社群網路之餐廳推薦機制個案研究

關鍵字: Mobile Application;適地性社群網路;社群影響力;創新動態學;VPRC;Mobile Application;Location-based Social Network;Social Influence;Innovation Dynamics;VPRC

摘要: 近年來智慧型手機的使用人數快速增加,各種行動應用程式(Mobile APP) 隨著行動裝置增加與行動網路發展應運而生,適地性社群網路的興起,創造了更具黏著度的使用者及豐富的「社群內容」,使得人們的一般生活行為如食、衣、住、行、育、樂…等,與行動應用程式的結合愈來愈緊密。而在飲食的需求上,由於近年台灣外食人口明顯增加,加上觀光客來台自助旅行尋求美食的需求量增多,使得美食行動應用程式開發市場大增,而再透過行動應用程式與適地性社群網路的結合,提高了美食APP市場的蓬勃發展。 美食APP的應用解決了使用者在臨性性的飲食需求上的搜尋困難。使用者可透過美食APP在智慧型手機上的定位與地圖的結合功能 ,找到正確的餐廳位置,並可透過收集的部落客食記推薦,找到符合飲食需求的優質餐廳。 本研究以近年成長最快的美食APP-「愛食記APP」為研究對象,採個案研究方法先運用創新動態學流程說明「愛食記APP」欲創造價值的過程與方法,再利用「創新的10個原點:拆解2000家企業顛覆產業規則的創新思維」所提的「建構創新計畫的攻略」說明該APP運作現況與如何達成台灣美食界 APP首選的產品願景,最後以VPRC模型分析該APP有經濟價值,有獲得利潤,能長久的營運,並有足夠的資源將服務提供至客戶端。

The number of smart phone’s users become growing rapidly in the recent years. All kinds of mobile applications (Mobile App) were provided with the increasing of mobile devices and the development of mobile network. The increasing usage of location-based social networks helps creating a highly relevant user experiences and enriching “Social Media Content”. “ifoodie.tw APP” is used to solve the problem that users want to eat delicious food temporarily. The APP can help users read these blog of food tasted experiences and find yummy quality positions correctly with smart phone GPS. In general, people use mobile devices to search quality restaurants which are unknown and nearby users’ position on internet, and then check more details about the restaurants they have found in google map. “ifoodie.tw APP” is focused on the depth of story on diet experiences to cause the users’ interest. By analyzing the data which are the users’ recommendation, browsing, collections, the APP is provided the most popular blog of food tasted experiences every week and per month to emphasize timely updating and trend. The study selects a case and three tools to analyze “ifoodie.tw APP”. First, we apply innovation dynamics to explain the process and methods of price decision making. Second, five of fifteen innovation tactics of “ten types of innovation” are utilized to explain what “ifoodie.tw APP” work now and reach the goal of being the first drink and food APP in Taiwan. Finally, we analyze “ifoodie.tw APP” in the VPRC model to understand the price and profit making strategies and obtain good enough and sustainable resource to supply customers.