標題: 行動商務商業模式創新-以蝦皮手機殼賣場為例

關鍵字: 行動商務;商業模式;創新動態學;VPRC;Mobile Commerce;Business Model;Innovation Dynamics

摘要: 根據統計,台灣上網人口逐年顯著增加,其中使用行動裝置上網的人口更是在短短數年之間大幅成長。行動網路如此蓬勃發展,也帶動了行動商務主宰電子商務的浪潮,當中的重要推手之一,即是社群網路,社群的高滲透率,使得社群和商務密不可分。本研究個案使用的蝦皮拍賣就是主打在社群上經營商務,藉由本研究探討蝦皮拍賣裡店家林立,新興賣家該設計什麼樣的商業模式創造優勢,在一片電商紅海中立足。 本論文以創新動態學的概念為主要結構,探討個案商業模式,透視參與者潛在領域的壓力結構,並使用 Canvas 工具對個案做詳盡的分析後利用訪談蒐集的個案資料與次級資料研究提出適用的商業模式創新,利用 VPRC 驗證模型評估其可行性後,導入個案當中驗證結果,以此來示範一個新開創的網拍店家如何開拓客源、鞏固客戶與增加營收。 本論文的貢獻在於設計的商業模式創新是包含了價值創造和效率提升兩種面向,可提供其他新興賣場做為參考,並且提出了商業模式創新的流程(1) 現有商業模式的分析,(2) 剖析主要參與者的壓力結構,(3) 設計商業模式創新,(4) 商業模式驗證。

According to statistics, the rate of the Internet usage in Taiwan has increased over the years. And the number of people who access the Internet by using mobile devices has a tremendous raise within a couple of years. In fact, the prevalent mobile telecommunications accelerate the domination of mobile commerce over e-commerce. The social network was the contributing factor in this phenomenon, because the high penetration of social network makes businesses were coupled with social network tightly. The Shopee platform in this research is a good paradigm of e-commerce corporation integrated into social networks. This research depicts how to design a business model for an online retail startup. This research scrutinizes the case based on the concept of Innovation Dynamics. The study gets into potential domains to dive into the charge structures of the targeted participant, and uses Business Model Canvas to analyze the case. After collecting data from interviews and secondary information, this study proposes a proper and innovative business model. The feasibility of new business model was verified through VPRC model, and then the business model was deployed to attest the performance. This work shows a paradigm for an online retail startup regarding how to create market, consolidate the relationship with customers and increase profits. The contribution of this research is that the innovation in business model including value creation and efficiency improvement, so that online retail startups can take this as a reference. The research also presented the process of business model innovation:(1) Analyze the existing business model. (2) Analyze the charge structures of the main participants. (3) Design new business model. (4) Verify business model.