標題: 團購商業模式分析-以 ihergo.com 為例

關鍵字: 團購;電子商務;商業模式;雙邊平台;線上社群;線上商城;網路效應;group buying;e-commerce;business model;two-sided platform;online community;online shopping mall;network effect

摘要:   近年來,團購在電子商務領域逐漸形成一股趨勢。所謂團購,是指一群買家透過聯合的方式組成團體,以便從販售業者方獲得價格折扣等好處。現在,這個概念已經被應用在全球許多網站上。台灣的電子商務市場也受到了此波全球風潮的影響,許多以團購作為主題的新興網站平台如雨後春筍般成立。在此些網站當中,一舉提供團購平台、團購仲介,以及B2C線上商城三個不同服務的ihergo.com(愛合購)脫穎而出,成為台灣電子商務市場線上團購的象徵。   因為上述的原因,促使了ihergo.com的個案研究來釐清其獨特的商業模式和關鍵成功因素。透過使用Osterwalder、Pigneur,和Clark (2010) 所提出的商業模式分析畫布,以及Rayport和Jaworski (2001) 所提出的商業模式架構,分析歸納出一個對價值群聚和資源系統具有相互增強和加乘效應的內部價值互補架構。同時,亦從中發現了一個有別於一般認知、具有雙邊交互補貼且沒有特定單邊溢價的雙邊平台,以及將供應商關係與顧客關係交互轉換的能力,說明了ihergo.com商業模式的獨特性和參考價值。

In the recent years, group buying has gradually become a trend in e-commerce field. The original idea of group buying is to gain discount prices from retailers when a large number of buyers could be formed, and now the same concept is widely adopted in many websites worldwide. E-commerce market in Taiwan was also influenced by the global phenomenon of group buying, having numerous new websites launched with the concept. Among them, ihergo.com (愛合購) stood out and became the symbol of group buying in Taiwan e-commerce market, offering three different services to the customers: group buying platform, group buying agent, and B2C online shopping mall. Hence, a case study of ihergo.com was stimulated in order to figure out its unique business model and key success factors. By using the business model canvas introduced by Osterwalder, Pigneur, and Clark (2010) and business model framework proposed by Rayport and Jaworski (2001), an internal value complementary framework which makes mutual reinforcement and multiplier effects on the value cluster and the resource system of ihergo.com was identified. In addition, a practical two-sided platform different from traditional thought which has inter-subsidy sides without charging one side a premium, and the capability to inter-transform supplier relationship and customer relationship on the same business platform was also discovered, suggesting a unique and valuable business model for reference.