標題: 交易性社群之商業模式設計-以臉書童裝合購社團為例

關鍵字: 交易性社群;合購;商業模式;創新;個案研究;臉書;VPRC;Communities of transaction;Group buying;Business model;Innovation;Case study;Facebook;VPRC

摘要: 由於社群的連結與黏著性,人們越來越習慣每天造訪臉書,也因此造就了臉書可觀的瀏覽人次,使之成為全世界排名第一的入口網站;人氣聚集買氣,嗅到商機的商家紛紛進駐臉書,交易性社群如雨後春筍般的成立。結合了社群的商業模式比起傳統的商業模式有什麼特別之處?在這波新興的商業社群中,商家要如何利用社群的力量在自己的商業模式上創新以取得競爭優勢? 本研究以臉書上一個童裝合購社團的商業模式創新為例,藉由個案資料蒐集與Canvas工具對研究個案做詳盡的分析,點出個案目前所面臨的問題與挑戰,再透過文獻分析法,設計出適用在個案上的商業模式創新,在利用VPRC驗證此創新的可行性後,著手設計導入個案社團的活動。 本研究的主要貢獻在於透過一系列的商業模式創新與活動導入過程,達到讓個案社團人數持續不斷的增加、強化與社團成員的鏈結還有增加購買來提升社團營收等目的,並提供其他交易性社群在分析與設計商業模式時的流程參考。

Due to linking and adhesion in social networks, people are getting accustomed to visiting Facebook day by day. Enormous visitors makes Facebook become the world's web portal with the highest traffic. Rapidly rising popularity attracts more and more shopping stores garrisoned on Facebook. Online stores have been sprung up like mushrooms on Facebook for the past years. What is so different between online community business model and traditional business model? How does business use the community power to innovate in their business models and gain competitive advantage in this new business community wave? In this study, we took a group-buying children's clothing store as a study case. We analyze case data through Canvas and concluded current facing problems and challenges. We furthur design a novel business model for this case through literary analysis. After verifying the feasibility of business model through VPRC model, we design and develop process for the operations of transactional community. The main contribution of this study is through a series of business model innovation and import processes to achieve four goals. First, continuously increasing the number of community members. Second, strengthening the links between shopping stores and community members. Third, increasing the sales volume to enhance community revenue. Last but not least, providing reference for other trading communities to analysis and design their own business models processes.