標題: 氮化鎵和矽功率電晶體等效電路模擬 及Spice模型建立

關鍵字: 矽功率電晶體;電性測試電路;參數擬合;等效電路模型;power transistor;Electrical test;parameter fitting;Spice Modeling

摘要: 本研究的目的,藉由儀器量測氮化鎵和矽功率電晶體之電性特性與參數萃取,並透過建立基本電路的等效電路測試電性特性及說明量測原理,包含了臨界電壓、電流電壓特性曲線、寄生電容電壓特性曲線、閘極電荷、無箝制電感性切換……等等,以提供電路設計的驗證方式,最後使用PSpice電路模擬軟體的內建功率電晶體模型及電路結構進行參數擬合,建立氮化鎵和矽功率電晶體等效電路模型,利用等效電路測試電性特性,和儀器量測結果進行比對驗證,並建構等效電路模型標準作業程序。

The purpose of this study is to measure the electrical characteristics and parameter extraction of GaN and Power MOSFETs by an instrument. The equivalent circuit of the basic circuit is used to test the electrical characteristics and explain the measurement theory, including the Threshold voltage, I-V curve, C-V curve, gate charge, unclamped inductive switching and so on. To provide circuit design verification mode, and use PSpice circuit simulation software basic power transistor model and circuit structure. The equivalent circuit model of GaN and Power MOSFETs are established by using the parameters fitting method. The equivalent circuit is used to test the electrical characteristics, and the result is compared with measurements of the instrument. The standard operating procedure of the equivalent circuit model is constructed.