標題: 人際關係能力情境判斷測驗之發展與五大人格之關聯

關鍵字: 人際關係能力;情境判斷測驗;大五人格;Interpersonal Skills;Situational Judgment Test;Big Five Personality

摘要: 本篇論文的研究目的是在設計出一份具備信度與效度的人際關係能力之情境判斷測驗。此份量表的題項設計是透過文獻的整理,並設計出溝通、關係建立、合作解決問題以及衝突管理四個構面共28題。本研究透過網路問卷所回收的有效樣本共407份,整體量表信度為.698。 本篇研究主要是透過五大人格量表進行收斂效度分析、社會期許量表進行區辨效度分析、溝通技巧量表進行同時效度分析以及因素分析進行建構效度分析。 在信度分析上發現此量表較適合二個構面,分別為溝通與協調跟關係建立。在效度分析上,此量表與溝通技巧量表、社會期許量表、外向性、友善性、盡責性、呈顯著微弱正相關,另外與神經質呈顯著微弱負相關。 本篇研究發現受測者的填答仍受到些微的社會期許影響,因而在區辨效度上需要額外的證據。

The purpose of this study is to develop and validate a situational judgement test for the interpersonal skills. After reviewing the literature, four domains were considered : communication, relationships building, cooperative problem solving and conflict management and 28 questions were created. A total of 407 valid samples were collected via internet questionnaires. The reliability of the entire test was .698. For evidences of construct validity, two dimensions of communication and coordination and relationship building were identified. For convergent validity evidence, the scale has weakly positive correlations with the communication skill scale, and three dimensions of the big five personality scale, including extraversion, agreeableness and conscientiousness. The scale also has weakly negative correlations with the neuroticism dimension. The scale has weakly positive correlations with the social desirability scale indicating the scale has social desirability bias and additional discriminate validity evidence is needed.