標題: 合成水溶性二甲基吡啶胺高分子應用於銅離子之檢測

關鍵字: 二甲基吡啶胺;銅離子;四苯基乙烯;聚(N-異丙基丙烯醯胺);聚集誘導放光效應;Di-(2-picolyl) amine (DPA);Cu2+;Tetraphenylethene (TPE);Poly(N-isopropylacrylamide) (PNIPAM);Aggregation induced emission (AIE)

摘要:   本論文成功設計出對於檢測銅離子具有高度選擇性、靈敏性的高分子螢光感測器,這是一個新的策略結合了二甲基吡啶胺、四苯基乙烯官能基所形成的水溶性高分子,結構中藉由四苯基乙烯官能基的聚集誘導放光效應,利用螢光放光光譜儀檢測;在水溶液檢測時,未加入銅離子時,會使其有聚集誘導放光的效應;加入銅離子後,則會使聚集誘導放光淬熄,同時此高分子也展現出對於銅離子的高度選擇性、靈敏性。然而,也可以從實驗中得出銅離子的最低檢測極限為3.647 ppb。   此金屬感測器不同於以往,其具有良好的水溶性,使在進行金屬離子檢測更為簡單,未來期許此高分子材料的優勢能發展到環境監測、實驗分析和其他各種應用。

The design of fluorescent sensors for detecting Cu2+ ion with realizing distinct advantages such as high selectivity, sensitivity, and easy detection. A new strategy of incorporating the ion-sensitive unit and tetraphenylethylene (TPE) to form hydrophilic copolymer poly(NIPAM-co-M1) has been developed to be a sensor for Cu2+ in aqueous solution based on the aggregation-induced emission quenching mechanism. The photoluminescence (PL) intensity of the device exhibits a linear and shows a high PL quenching for the sensitive and selective detection of Cu2+. The limit of detection (LOD) for Cu2+ can reach as low as 3.647 ppb, which indicates a promising sensor device for environmental monitoring, laboratory analysis, and various other applications.