影響女性創業績效之因素

Factors Affecting Women Entrepreneur’s Performance

影響女性創業績效之因素 摘要 在過去二十年中,女性已經投身於創立事業、創造、經營和發起成功的計劃案。 一些根據全球創業觀察(GEM)的資料數據所作的研究顯示,女性所創立擁有的企業已經開始在許多國家佔有一席之地,並對其產生積極的影響, 然而,女性創業者的比例至今仍未達到與其對應的男性之相同水平。 除此之外,與女性參與創業活動有所關聯的研究及文獻亦非常缺乏。檢視潛在女性創業者的相關研究相當重要,得以理解為何,儘管女性創業的比率有所上升,但女性仍然是少數族群。 本論文的研究目的在於總結及識別何種因素會影響女性興業家精神之潛能。因此,一個概念性研究被運用,以獲得更多關於興業家精神知識之見解,並特別著重在女性之興業家精神,同時並為現有文獻作出貢獻。 關鍵詞:女性創業,創業因素,女性擁有之企業

Factors Affecting Women Entrepreneur’s Performance Abstract In the last two decades, women have ventured into business, creating, managing and launching successful projects. Studies based on data from the Global Entrepreneurship Monitor (GEM) have shown that women-owned businesses have begun to take hold in many countries, positively impacting them, yet women have not been succeeding at the same rate as their male counterparts. In addition, the studies and literature related to the participation of women in entrepreneurship are very scarce. It is crucial to examine the study of potentially entrepreneurial women, to understand why, despite the increase in the rates of women entrepreneurship, women are still a minority. The objective of this paper is to summarize and identify what factors impact the potential in women entrepreneurship. For this purpose, a conceptual research is performed in order to get more insights about the knowledge on entrepreneurship, specifically focused on women entrepreneurs and at the same time, provide contributions to the existing literature. Keywords: Women entrepreneurship, Entrepreneur factors, Women-owned business.

女性創業; 創業因素; 女性擁有之企業; Women entrepreneurship; Entrepreneur factors; Women-owned business