標題: 被動迴避型領導、銷售導向、顧客導向與顧客滿意度跨層次之研究

關鍵字: 被動迴避型領導;銷售導向;顧客導向;顧客滿意度;階層線性模型;Passive Avoidant Leadership;Sales Orientation;Customer Orientation;Customer Satisfaction;Hierarchical Linear Model

摘要: 本論文主要是探討與主管層次之被動迴避型領導、部屬層次之銷售導向、顧客導向與顧客滿意度,研究對象為半導體封裝測試產業中與顧客對應窗口之相關人員,涵蓋部門有業務部、市場企劃部與客服部,其中共計有9位主管與126位部屬人員。透過問卷填答方式進行信度與敘述性統計分析,再透過階層線性模型進行其跨層次之分析。而結果顯示主管層次之被動迴避型領導與部屬層次之顧客導向呈現顯著負相關,主管層次之被動迴避型領導與部屬層次之銷售導向無顯著相關,部屬層次之顧客導向與顧客滿意度呈現顯著正相關,部屬層次之銷售導向與顧客滿意度呈現無顯著相關,且透過分析了解其解釋意義為被動迴避型領導越弱之主管可以使得以顧客導向越強的部屬,更可以獲得越強的顧客滿意度。 本研究希望以其分析結果能提供後續研究者針對被動迴避型領導與顧客滿意度間之量化研究提供參考,並導入至其他產業進行研究探討其被動迴避型領導之影響。

This paper is mainly to study the executive level of passive avoidant leadership, subordinate level of sales orientation, customer orientation and customer satisfaction, the main research object of this paper in the semiconductor packaging and testing industry is for the corresponding window of the customer. The study department which is the business department, the planning & marketing department and the customer support department, among which there are 9 supervisors and 126 subordinate personnel. Through the questionnaire to analyze the reliability and narrative statistical analysis, and then through the hierarchical linear model(HLM) of the cross-level analysis. The results show that the passive avoidant leadership at the executive level has a significant negative correlation with the customer orientation at the subordinate level. The passive avoidant leadership at the executive level has no significant correlation with the sales orientation of the subordinate level, and the customer orientation and customer satisfaction are significant correlation, subordinate level of sales orientation and customer satisfaction showed no significant correlation. And through the analysis to understand the passive avoidant leadership of the more vulnerable to the supervisor can make the stronger customer orientation subordinates, but also get the stronger customer satisfaction. This study hopes to provide a follow-up researcher with reference to the quantitative study of passive avoidant leadership and customer satisfaction, and to implement into other industries to study the impact of passive avoidant leadership.