標題: (I) 以新穎反應開發具噻吩并異噻唑骨架 之分子及其衍生物之合成 與IDO1抑制劑的開發 及 (II) 以自由基連鎖合環反應建立具螢光性質 之苯基[b]芴衍生物之合成

關鍵字: 噻吩并[2,3-c]異噻唑;IDO1抑制劑;苯並[b]芴;thieno[2,3-c]isothiazole;IDO1 inhibitor;benzo[b]fluorene

摘要: 本篇研究共分為兩個章節: 第一章是研究在溫度控制的條件下利用硫化試劑合成出三取代之2-aminothiophene,此化合物可經加溫進一步硫化合環得到thieno[2,3-c]isothiazole。並探討其硫化反應的機制以及最佳化;亦利用thieno[2,3-c]isothiazole為骨架進一步修飾成具潛在IDO1抑制劑及其衍生物 23a-d;總反應途徑的步驟為 7 步,總產率為 5.6-9.5%。 第二章是探討利用本實驗室開發之自由基連鎖合環反應建立出具有發光性質之苯基[b]芴(benzo[b]fluorene)及其衍生物的合成,並嘗試利用此反應及官能基之修飾建立出具有不同螢光顏色之化合物 50d,以探討其作為新一代有機發光材料的價值。

This dissertation is divided into two parts: Chapter I describes that using a thiolating reagent by temperature control synthesize 2-aminothiophene and thieno[2,3-c]isothiazole selectivity. And explore this reaction mechanism and its optimization. Finally, The synthesis of analog of IDO1 inhibitor 23a-d by using this thiolation via 7 steps in an overall yield of 5.9-9.5%. Chapter II describes that benzo[b]fluorene and its derivative with luminescent properties was constructed by radical cascade cyclization has been developed. It was tried to establish the compound 50d compared the modification of functional groups with different fluorescent colors to explore its value as a new generation of organic luminescent materials.