標題: 使用網路攝影機實現可供多指操作之虛擬鍵盤

關鍵字: 虛擬鍵盤;Zhang-Suen細線化法;Virtual keyboard;Zhang-Suen thining

摘要: 現今社會中,鍵盤已經是我們與機器溝通的主要橋樑。但是一般的鍵盤有幾項缺點,如體積大、使用後會遺留指紋或污漬、廢棄時因材質是塑料產生污染等。 因此本論文主要在設計一套虛擬鍵盤系統以解決舊式鍵盤的問題,以單一攝影機搭配設計好的紙張鍵盤。我們設計了與iPad鍵盤相同大小的虛擬鍵盤,目的要取代一般鍵盤。由於要取代鍵盤的基本條件就是精確度,所以本文先將手指與手掌分開,僅對手指部分使用細線化法,優點是運算量大幅減少,且最後產生的手指骨架雜訊少,可使後續的指尖辨識部分輕易判斷。另外本文改進Zhang-Suen細線化法可較高精確度判別指尖,並使運算速度大幅提升,經實驗證明本論文所使用的方法,可達90.03%以上的精確度。

In the present society, the keyboard is a major communicational bridge between people with machines. But there are there are several shortcomings about general keyboard, such as bulky, left fingerprints or stains after using it, and it will cause environmental pollution due to the material is plastic when people discard it. Therefore, we design one virtual keyboard system to solve the problem of the old keyboard, and use one single camera with a designed grid paper keyboard in this paper. Because iPad is one of populous input keyboard device, we designed the virtual keyboard as like iPad keyboard, we want to replace the general keyboard with virtual keyboard. The accuracy is the most important of the keyboard, so we separate the fingers and palms from the frame, and only use thinning method on the fingers. It would advantage us to calculate thinning method, and it will be easy to recognize fingertip because the noise of the finger skeleton is less. We also improve the Zhang-Suen thinning method which can distinguish fingertip is more accurate, and the new method will cost less time to compute. After our experience, it is more than 90.03% accuracy of the multi-fingers.