標題: 基於多軸機器人之虛擬操控系統

關鍵字: 虛擬實境;機器人;機械手臂;虛擬操控器;遠端操控;Virtual Reality;Robot;Robot Manipulator;Virtual Manipulative Device;Tele-operation

摘要: 理想的人機介面能讓使用者更方便、有效地進行機器人的操作。然而,大部分人機介面的操作都屬於非直覺性,往往讓使用者難以瞭解操作器和被操作機器人之間的關聯性。本論文的目的在於探討是否可以在虛擬實境中複製一個與欲操作的機器人相同樣式的虛擬版本,再控制虛擬機器人來操控真實機器人,藉由此方式達到直覺性操作的效果。在本研究中,我們採用各軸獨立控制的方式來描述虛擬機器人的行為,實驗的結果顯示不管在近端或是遠端的操作上,我們所開發的虛擬操作器在所設計的定位實驗上的表現較傳統的機器人控制器快速完成任務,由此驗證了所發展之虛擬操作系統的直覺性和有效性。

An ideal human robot interface (HRI) should provide better manipulation. However, most HRIs are not intuitive and the user often has difficulties to comprehend the correspondence between the manipulative device and the manipulator. The aim of this thesis is to investigate whether the use of the duplicate master manipulator in the virtual environment as the manipulative device can facilitate the manipulation. In the proposed virtual manipulation system, independent joint control is used to govern the behavior of the virtual robot. The experimental results show that the virtual manipulation system is faster for the positioning task than the traditional manipulative device, which implicates the effectiveness and intuition of the proposed virtual manipulation system.