標題: 參數─設計─參數:設計思維參數化

關鍵字: 設計思維;參數化;design thinking;parameterization

摘要: 本論文討論設計的思維過程如何參數化,定義設計思維中的決策 邏輯與參數性方法的函數化,建構參數思考與建築設計過程的對 應,並用參數式設計的界面重現設計思維參數化的過程。 首先探討參數與設計的定義,並將兩者之間結合成一種邏輯思考 的過程,同時把作者視為一種參數說明為什麼將参數化思考與建 築設計結合。 接下來介紹建築設計參數化的決策要素, 歸納出六種參 數設計思考函數, 分別是擷取函數(Extract)、整合函 數(Intergrate)、幾何函數(Geometry)、建築函數 (Architecture)、工具函數(Tool)、感知函數(Sense)。 函數與函數彼此以輸入輸出的方式相連可以建構出各種獨具特色 的設計系統。所以,最後以建築學習過程中的設計成果演繹參數 化設計思考的創作方式。

This thesis focus on the relationship between design process and parametric thinking. By defining the logic of decision-making during the design thinking and the functionalization of parametric methods, a comparison between architecture design process and parametric t h i n k i n g i s c o n s t r u c t e d . I n a d d i t i o n , a n interface of parametric design is created to reproduce the logic of parametric thinking throughout the design process. The first step of the parameterization is to construct the definition of parameter in design way. A new thinking logic process is created by combining the content of parameter and design. The creator or designer is also considered as a parameter in order to explain the reason for the combination of parametric thinking and architecture design. Next, decision-making elements of architecture design parameterization is introduced. There are 6 thinking functions of parametric design, including the Extract, Integrate, Geometry, Architecture, Tool, and Sense. At last, the input and output of each function is connected and a specific network of design system is constructed to represent a unique design thinking and work. Seven design projects are included in the thesis to express a n d construct the strategy and design process by parametric design thinking.