標題: 以串媒體來探討大眾追劇現象 ---以Facebook韓劇粉絲團為例

關鍵字: 追劇;串媒體;社群媒體;資料探勘;人類行為模型分析;Binge-watching;Transmedia;Social media;Data mining;Human behavior model analysis

摘要: 隨著現代社會新科技不斷推陳出新,人們使用各式各樣的媒體平台尋找更方便的娛樂方式。現今看電視或戲劇是一個重要的非結構化活動。因此,“追劇”自然地在現今人類社會裡發生的行為模式。本論文主要目標著重從Facebook API 資料探勘中,討論追劇對社交網絡的影響,進由觀察人類的行為模式,例如:平台使用及串媒體方式。此外,在本論文研究透過韓劇粉絲專頁API資料探勘後,更能客觀分析人類參與的時間,粉絲留言的現象分析,及使用者使用應用裝置實踐串媒體導航等等現象。

With the increase of new technologies in modern society, people use a variety of digital devices in search of more convenient fashion of entertainment. Nowadays watching TV or dramas is an essential unstructured activity. Therefore, the phenomenon of “binge-watching” naturally emerges in human society. Hence, the core task of orientation undertaken in this paper focuses on the effects of binge-watching on the social network,Facebook, where we can observe human behavior model, such as used applications and transmedia way. Furthermore, this study employs data mining through Facebook API, we can gain data to objectively analyze people’s participatory time, the analysis of comments and used applications to achieve transmedia navigation in Korean drama Facebook fan pages. These phenomenon would be essentially studied and examined in this paper.