標題: 台商在大陸地區電光源裝飾燈產業發展之研究 ─以家雄公司為例

關鍵字: 台商;電光源行業;獨特的戰略性;Taiwanese;Electric light industry;Unique Strategic

摘要: 家雄燈飾公司是台商較早進入大陸地區投資的企業,成立於1981年,專業生產電光源聖誕節日裝飾燈泡,創業初期,公司設立於臺灣省新竹市牛埔南路,公司只有幾拾位員工和六十幾台聖誕燈泡機器。上世紀80年代初期,臺灣的經濟環境發生巨大變化,用工密集的電光源聖誕裝飾燈及製鞋、玩具、食品等傳統產業因受用工成本上升及各種生產成本上升因素的影響,在臺灣經濟環境艱難的狀況下開始向大陸、東南亞等地區和國家轉移。 1987年初,臺灣政府尚未開放臺灣商人到大陸投資政策時,我便以第三國居民身份,經香港繞道進入大陸地區瞭解投資環境,1988年在廣東省汕頭市惠來縣一個偏僻的小鎮上辦起了扣絲加工廠,1990年將自己在臺灣經營多年的企業遷往大陸發展,三十多年來,家雄企業公司從一個幾拾人的家族式小企業起步,發展成為大陸地區乃至世界聖誕裝飾燈泡產業龍頭企業,年產量160億隻,產品外銷歐美地區,佔據歐美市場的60%;電光源節能燈年產量5000多萬隻,70%銷往海外市場,是中國大陸較具規模的節能燈生產企業。 家雄公司在大陸地區能夠二十幾年如一日的持續發展,那就是本人獨特的戰略性眼光,憑著一步一腳印,腳踏實地的經營企業,憑著“艱苦奮鬥、頑強拼搏、搶抓機遇、不懈進取”的創業精神,使家雄公司發展成為電光源裝飾燈泡產業一顆耀眼的明珠。 本文以家雄公司為例,對公司的創業歷程進行了回顧,家雄公司面對當前世界低碳經濟發展趨勢、電光源行業的現狀及競爭態勢的情況,根據家雄公司的現狀,明確了家雄企業公司的經營理念、戰略目標及實施方案,並對電光源行業面臨的風險提出了應對策略,希望對指導電光源企業的發展有一定的借鑒作用。

Chia Hsiung Light Company was founded in Hsinchu, 1981. It entered China market earlier than other competitors. And the main products of Chia Hsiung are Christmas decorative light bulbs. In the early 1980s, the economic environment in Taiwan has changed dramatically. For the purpose of decreasing cost, the traditional industries which were labor-intensive began to transfer their businesses to China, Southeast Asia, etc. In early 1987, the Taiwan government prohibited the enterprises in Taiwan to invest in the firms in China. In order to understand the economic environment in China, the founder of Chia Hsiung Light Company, Mr. Yang, had to go to China through Hong Kong. He set up a factory in Guangdong, 1988. Then, he also shifted his businesses to China in 1990. To this day, Chia Hsiung Light Company has been the leading enterprise in the light emitting decorative lighting industry in China. It produces 50 million energy saving bulbs annually. Besides, 70 percent of products are sold to overseas markets. As a result of the unique strategic vision of Mr. Yang, Chia Hsiung Light Company has performed well over many years. He has established his enterprise empire step by step. Moreover, he has also manage the companies by industrious and down-to-earth attitude. And those are the reasons why Chia Hsiung Light Company could be the striking one in the industry. Chia Hsiung Light Company is the case in this study. And this study will introduce the courses of founding the enterprise, the tendency of low-carbon economy and the current state of the industry. Furthermore, according to the situation of company, it will also define the business orientation, the strategic objectives and the implementation plan. In the end, it will set an example to provide the strategies for facing the risk that affects the company or industry.