標題: 寵物與人口結構分析

關鍵字: 寵物;人口結構;Pets;Population Structure

摘要: 近年來受到人口結構和生活型態的改變,人類關係疏離與情感關係改變、少子、老年化等因素的影響下,造成了寵物飼養風潮,因而帶動了寵物商機,寵物飼養趨勢成為探討的議題,本論文研究目的在於分析人口結構與寵物商機是否存在關連性,綜合寵物口數與人口結構人數調查,以多元迴歸模式,找出對台灣地區家犬家貓口數影響較大之變數項,結果提供了關鍵的見解,可作為日後農委會推估台灣地區家犬家貓口數模型,以利即時進行相關政策擬訂及推展,另亦可提供寵物產業估算寵物商機未來性時作為寵物口數紅利推算之依據。

In recent years, keeping pets has become a trend due to the aging population structure, life style, interpersonal relationships alienation and declining birth rate. Thus, the opportunity to commercialize this trend into a vast range of goods and services is thriving. The purpose of this thesis is to collect the amount of pets and cats by using the multiple regression model to find out the influence variables of amounts of dogs and cats, and analyze the correlation between population structure and pet business opportunities in Taiwan. The results can not only be provided to COA (Council of Agriculture) for estimating the model of the dogs and cats population and make relevant policy development, but also predict pet business opportunities for pet industry in the future.