標題: 框架效果與科技工具對網路廣告效果影響之探討

關鍵字: 科技接受;網路廣告;框架效果;行為意圖;Technology acceptance;Web advertisement;Framing effect;Behavior intention

摘要: 隨著時代的迅速變遷,人們的需求日益增加且複雜多變,需求推動了科技的發展,從工業革命到現在的工業4.0,也從過去無網路的時代,演變成如今的Web3.0。而這也不僅僅限於工業、資訊科技等產業,在政府行政執行、企業經營、廣告媒體、消費者習慣等也都產生巨大轉變。根據研究調查報告顯示,台灣五百大企業對於數位廣告的投放比重增加,廣告媒體的轉型及整體媒體預算佈局的變化成為未來品牌形象及產品銷售的關鍵之一;消費者網路購物的經驗、次數與金額等都以驚人的成長幅度上升。網路日漸成為年輕人依賴的工具,而資訊科技的接受程度與網路媒體廣告之間是否存在影響之關係,及框架效果是否如過去研究一樣,對消費者的行為態度具有影響,是本研究想要探討的。   因此本研究結合科技接受模型及網路廣告模型,並利用理性行為理論推論消費者觀看網路廣告後的行為意圖,由於行為意圖與實際行為之間存在非常強烈的直接關係,因此可採用行為意圖作為實際行為的衡量方式。再加入框架效果探究消費者在網路環境下的對於廣告的態度與行為意圖,並透過結構方程模式來探討各變數間之因果關係。研究結果發現框架效果對於網路廣告態度及行為意圖之間不具有調節效果,而具有對廣告行為意圖的直接影響效果,且正向框架效果較負向框架效果影響更強;消費者對於電腦或是行動裝置為科技載體工具之於網路廣告效果差異並不大。

With the progresses of the times, people’s needs increase and change day by day. The demands and needs push the development of technology. According to the research, Taiwan’s 500 enterprises increase the amount of the digital advertisement and reallocate the whole advertisement budget. On the other hands, the frequency and cash flow for consumers on online shopping also enhances rapidly. This means that business deployment and consumer buying behavior both changes. This research focused on the relationship between technology acceptance, web advertisement and the impact of consumer intention.   We measure the behavioral intention and find that the framing effect is not the moderator factor of the attitude toward web advertisement. The framing effect affect behavioral intention directly and the consumer intention has significantly positive effect on the framing. Besides, the results also show that there are no differences in consumer intention among different devices.