智慧制造全球政策及智财解析暨台湾工业工程相关研发契机

Global Policy and Intellectual Property Analysis of Intelligent Manufacturing: Opportunities for Taiwan's Industrial Engineering Research Community

智慧制造乃是现阶段我国产业发展之重要议题,本文旨在针对“智慧制造”之各国推动政策与其发展趋势及重点技术进行一统整性解析。本研究透过世界先进六国相关政策比较分析,进一步针对相关技术之世界各国智慧制造发展路径进行统整,并针对智慧制造之重点发展路径,以感知层、网路层及应用层之发展趋势进行解析。探讨智慧制造之全球专利布局,据以阐述我国现阶段智慧制造之发展状况,及所面临的挑战和亟需精进之关键要项。最后,藉由对我国科技部工业工程与管理领域近年的提案历程,提供领域学者于智慧制造研发上的策略方向,期能对台湾制造业之全球竞争优势有所助益。

Intelligent manufacturing is one of the most important directions in Taiwan's industrial development. In this research, we analyze and synthesize the intelligent manufacturing (IM) development policies of six countries as reference models for Taiwan's IM strategic plan. These nations are the leading technology innovators and solution providers in regards to IM. The study also conducts the comprehensive portfolio analyses of the related patents in three critical layers of IM technologies, i.e., sensor, networking (i.e., connectivity), and application layers. Based on the comparison of Taiwan vs. the other leading countries' patent portfolios, the research derives concluding recommendations for the strategic focuses of industrial engineering and management (IEM) scholars pursuing IM technology research and development.

工业4.0; 智慧制造; 产业政策分析; 专利分析; Industry 4.0; Intelligent Manufacturing; Industry Policy Analysis; Patent Analysis