標題: 知易行難:結合樹莓派(Raspberry Pi)於結構健康診斷系統開發實作

關鍵字: 結構健康診斷;樹莓派;跨領域學習;程式語言;Structural Health Monitoring (SHM);Raspberry Pi;Cross-domain learning;Programming language

摘要: 本計畫實施之課程為「結構健康診斷技術及應用」與「訊號處理與頻譜分析」,延續與新科技結合互動,以樹莓派(Raspberry Pi)微型控制器為核心作為互動模組之設計,使初學者較容易理解及學習,強化程式語言能力結合結構健康 診斷系統實作,提升學習效率,並了解學生的吸收程度,藉以增進知識不足的部分。此外,本次計畫著重於降低學生個體差異,促進國際文化交流,增進學生間的外語能力,透過多元教育促使各國學生都能有效學習。鼓勵學生透過理論及實務的結合,打破學校與職場的隔閡,讓學生能夠妥善運用知識,思考並解決實務問題,創造學校教育價值之目標。

The courses implemented in this project are "Structural Health Diagnosis Technology and Application" and "Signal Processing and Spectrum Analysis", continue to interact with new technologies, and use Raspberry Pi microcontroller as the core as an interactive module design; make it easier for beginners to understand, learn and strengthen the programming language ability combined with the implementation of the structural health diagnosis system, improve learning efficiency, and understand the degree of absorption of students, so as to improve the part of the lack of knowledge. In addition, this project focuses on reducing individual differences among students, promoting international cultural exchanges, enhancing foreign language skills among students, and encouraging students from all over the world to learn effectively through diversified education. Encourage students to break the gap between the school and the workplace through the combination of theory and practice, so that students can properly use knowledge, think about, and solve practical problems, and create the goal of school education value.