標題: 運用截波穩定微分差動放大器技術之生理訊號感測系統研究

關鍵字: 儀表放大器;生理訊號;截波穩定技術;Instrumentation amplifier;Physiological;Chopper-stabilized

摘要: 本論文主要目的在設計與實現低雜訊及低耗能的CMOS截波穩定型放大器,可應用於各類低頻且微弱的生理訊號處理以及醫療儀器系統方面之應用。在生物醫學系統研究中,類比前端電路用於生物訊號之處理與調整,為不可或缺的重要元件。本研究藉著積體化的系統設計方法,以達成縮小體積、減少消耗功率、降低成本以及增進使用方便為目的。截波穩定技術利用調變的技巧,能有效地降低放大器電路本身所產生低頻的1/f雜訊以及輸入偏移電壓,本研究根據截波穩定技術理論完成類比前端生理訊號放大器各個部份的電路設計、模擬、佈局、下線製作以及系統實現。最終實際的量測結果證實此架構之生理訊號放大器,可完全符合生理訊號量測之需要。

In this thesis, a low-noise and low-power CMOS analog-front-end (AFE) amplifier utilized chopper-stabilized technique is presented for versatile physiological signals monitoring and medical instrumentation applications. In modern biomedical systems, AFE circuitry plays an impotent role in physiological signal conditioning and processing. According to the integrated design concept, system miniaturization and low-power consumption were achieved for cost down and user convenience. The chopper-stabilized technique using modulation skills to reduce the input offset voltage and circuit self-induced flicker noise. By employing the chopper-stabilized theory, the circuit design, simulation, layout, tape-out and system implementation of each AFE system components were exhaustively accomplished. Finally, practical measurement results proved that the proposed chopper-stabilized CMOS analog-front-end amplifier was completely suit for physiological signal measurement applications