標題: 渦卷自動光學檢測機台之設計與開發

關鍵字: 影像感測器;自動光學檢測;渦卷;影像處理分析;image sensor;AOI;scrolls;images processing

摘要: 本論文研製之重點在探討自動光學檢測(簡稱AOI)設備目前隨著科技不斷地進步而商機大增,適用範圍涵蓋宇宙探測、航空與衛星遙測、生物醫學、工業生產等,橫跨工業、軍事、民生等不同領域的影像辨識;自動化光學檢測設備是高科技發展必要的基礎,台灣主流產業如半導體、平面顯示器、光電、電子製造、生技等,都需要高速、高精度的整合性自動光學檢測系統來偵測異常並快速提供記錄。 本研究之實驗規劃,將聚焦於完整系統之關鍵–離線視覺檢測技術,以圖控方式利用影像感測器擷取畫面,再配合自動化 X-Y 平台之循跡追蹤,即可架構出完整的渦卷用光學檢測機台,使能檢測渦卷外部線形輪廓,進行影像處理分析,擷取出渦卷輪廓點資料,以便後續進行資料分析處理。

With the continuous progress of science and technology, the business opportunities of Automatic Optical Inspection equipment are highly increased. The scope of application contains universe search, aviation, satellite telemetering ,bio-medicine, industrial production, etc. which cover many different fields of image identification,such as industry, military, livelihood, etc. Automatic Optical Inspection equipment is the essential foundation of the development in hi-tech. Those Taiwanese major industries such as semiconductor, Flat-Panel-Display, opto-electronics, electronics, bio-tech, etc. all need high-speed and high accuracy integrated Automatic Optical Inspection systems for detecting abnormality and provide fast recording. The main purpose of this research is to focus on complete system-the off-line of Automatic Optical Inspection, using image sensor snaping photos, with automatic x-y table tracing the scroll. With complete AOI machine for scrolls, we can detect the scrolls profile, use images processing, and accquire scroll data.