標題: 以微吸管測量細胞之黏附力量

關鍵字: 微玻管;細胞黏著力量;奈米溝槽;Micropipette;Cell Adhesion Strength;Nanogrooved

摘要: 本研究將設計一套可量測細胞黏著力量的機構來衡量細胞黏著能力。機構中以微玻管為主要施力設備,搭配一抽氣裝置,經壓力校正後,藉由逐步增壓,使細胞完全脫離基材,由壓差計讀值經換算後可得細胞之黏附力量。 影響細胞黏附在基材上的因素相當多,像是材料的表面粗糙度、表面結構、親疏水性和培養液中生長因子的濃度等。本論文將深入探討(1)培養液中胎牛血清(fetal bovine serum ,FBS)的濃度及(2)材料表面有、無奈米結構(3)跟試片有無塗佈處理時細胞黏附力量的差異。

In this study,we developed a system which used the micropipette connected to a pressure regulating system.After calibration of the aspiration pressure of the system.The force (product of aspiration pressure and cross-section area of micropipette) required to separate the myoblast cell was measured by stepped increments of the aspiration pressure in the micropipette.The minimum force to detach a cell from the substrate is defined as the adhesion strength. There are lots of factors which effected the cell adhesion,such as surface roughness,surface structure,wettability and in different medium.In this thesis,we will deeply to discuss the variation of cell adhesion strength in three factors. There are: (a) the fetal bovine serum (FBS) concentration (b) on nanogrooved and smooth silicon wafer (c) non-coated glass and gelatin-coated glass; non-coated silicon wafer and 3APTMS-coated silicon wafer